RESULTS

SAN DIEGO 50 & TRAIL MARATHON

COURSE RECORDS:

50 Mile
Male: Travis Dietrich – 6:48:03 (2017)
Female:Veronica Rudolphi – 7:06:58 (2016)

Marathon
Male: James Walsh – 2:47:06 (2015)
Female: Christy Marvin – 3:08:26 (2014)

2017 Results
(Rescheduled Event due to Weather)
Overall Winners:
50 Mile
M1. Travis Dietrich – 6:48:03
M2. Jonathan Landis – 7:28:28
M3. Ryan Grove – 7:55:14

F1. Bree Thorpe – 7:36:00
F2. Neela D’Souza – 7:48:55
F3. Tracy Dimini – 8:33:51

Marathon
M1. Fernando Blanco – 2:53:03
M2. Nicademus Hollon – 3:02:10
M3. Leo Ortega – 3:03:15

F1. Jade Belzberg – 3:38:29
F2. Anna Barron – 3:53:22
F3. Cinda Brown – 4:13:02

2016 Results
Overall Winners:
50 Mile
M1. Michele Graglia – 6:50:18
M2. Steven Najjar – 7:22:50
M3. Jonathan Bolha – 7:23:59

F1. Veronica Rudolphi – 7:06:58
F2. Neela D’Souza – 7:28:25
F3. Natalie Larson – 7:55:59

Marathon
M1. Fernando Blanco – 2:48:53
M2. Kyle Hummel – 2:57:23
M3. Jady Palko – 3:18:47

F1. Megan Johnston – 3:41:15
F2. Monica McGinty – 3:44:32
F3. Liz Lichtenberger – 4:02:21

2015 Results
Overall Winners:
50 Mile
M1. Marc Wilson – 6:58:11
M2. Jack Earnshaw – 7:11:21
M3. Joseph Ochaba – 7:13:15

F1. Neela D’Souza – 7:29:07
F2. Kelly Wilson – 7:41:17
F3. Megan Stegemiller – 8:34:05

Marathon
M1. James Walsh – 2:47:06
M2. Sam Bosworth – 3:02:20
M3. Jonathan Landis – 3:03:56

F1. Tracy Dimino – 3:34:15
F2. Janine Buehler – 3:34:23
F3. Laci Conour – 4:01:21

2014 Results
Overall Winners:
50 Mile
M1. Jeremiah Galyon – 6:52:05
M2. Ron Gutierrez – 6:58:20
M3. Cameron Figueroa – 7:38:46

F1. Laura Lingeman – 8:30:33
F2. Kathy Falkenhagen – 8:31:12
F3. Pam Reed – 8:49:27

Marathon
M1. Phil Williams – 3:22:31
M2. Jonathan Willick – 3:27:34
M3. David Martinez – 3:28:29

F1. Christy Marvin – 3:08:26
F2. Caroline Boller – 3:35:16
F3. Sarah Moore – 3:42:40

LAKE HODGES TRAIL FEST

COURSE RECORDS

50K:

Male: Todd Braje – 3:31:26 (2013)
Female: Caroline Boller – 4:02:08 (2014)

15K:

Male: Jason Batterson – 0:58:39 (2015)
Female: Sopagna Eap – 1:04:39 (2014)

5K:

Male – Mike Haydell – 0:19:16 (2012)
Female –  Celestine Arambulo – 0:20:20 (2012)

2017 Race Results
2017 Race Photos
Winners:
50K Male – Ken Pliska – 3:38:12
50K Female – Carolyn Tallman – 4:35:55

15K Male – Branden Foster – 1:05:23
15K Female – Laura Springer – 1:10:02

5K Male – Brent Devries – 0:23:48
5K Female – Natasha Breckenridge – 0:28:43

2016 Race Results
Winners:
50K Male – Pablo Salmeron – 4:10:47
50K Female – Pamela Keller – 5:14:01

15K Male – Ben Bartley – 1:03:15
15K Female – Anna Barron – 1:14:24

5K Male – Erik Madsen – 0:23:13
5K Female – Kari Szentesi – 0:26:13

2015 Race Results
Winners:
50K Male – Michael Dixon – 3:53:08
50K Female – Erin Burhans – 4:53:49

15K Male – Jason Batterson – 0:58:39
15K Female – Carolyn Tallman – 1:13:17

5K Male – Sheldon Subith – 20:50
5K Female –  Jennifer Dulaney – 22:48

2014 Race Results
Winners:
50K Male – James Walsh – 3:41:11
50K Female – Caroline Boller – 4:02:08

15K Male – Kevin Gillotti – 1:01:34
15K Female – Sopagna Eap – 1:04:39

5K Male – Aldaberto Campos – 22:27
5K Female –  Dannah Golich – 25:55

2013 Race Results
Winners:
50K Male – Todd Braje – 3:31:26
50K Female – Tracy Dimino –  4:24:34

15K Male – Michael Fortney – 1:03:40
15K Female – Erin Burhans – 1:11:49

5K Male – Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos – 19:35
5K Female –  Dannah Golich – 23:57

2012 Race Results
Winners:
50K Male – James Walsh – 3:47:42
50K Female – Denise Jackson –  4:50:53

15K Male – Slater Fletcher – 1:00:59
15K Female – Elisabeth Plastridge – 1:16:32

5K Male – Mike Haydell – 0:19:16
5K Female –  Celestine Arambulo – 0:20:20